Candidate Reports

Candidate receipts and expenditures reports for elections held in Douglas County, Kansas.


*Amended = Amended report
(Please Note: Click on the candidate's name to view all of their reports.)
View All Current & Past Candidates & Elected Officials
NameOfficeRegion
Brian CramerBaldwin City CouncilCity
Susan PittsBaldwin City CouncilCity
Peter SextonBaldwin City CouncilCity
Shane StarkeyBaldwin City CouncilCity
AJ StevensBaldwin City CouncilCity
Marilyn PearseBaldwin City MayorCity
Casey SimoneauBaldwin City MayorCity
Kruger GregoryBaldwin City USD 348City
Christopher PerryBaldwin City USD 348City
Susan SchiffelbeinBaldwin City USD 348City
Jolene BornEudora City CommissionCity
Timothy ReazinEudora City CommissionCity
Eric AhlanderEudora USD 491City
Joseph HurlaEudora USD 491City
Michael KelsoEudora USD 491City
Eric VotawEudora USD 491City
Christian LycheLawrence City CommissionCity
Kristie AdairLawrence City CommissionCity
Jennifer AnandaLawrence City CommissionCity
Mike AndersonLawrence City CommissionCity
Michael AmyxLawrence City CommissionCity
Stuart BoleyLawrence City CommissionCity
Bassem ChahineLawrence City CommissionCity
Ken EasthouseLawrence City CommissionCity
Dave CrawfordLawrence City CommissionCity
Michael DeverLawrence City CommissionCity
Jeremy FarmerLawrence City CommissionCity
Matthew HerbertLawrence City CommissionCity
Lisa LarsenLawrence City CommissionCity
Stan RasmussenLawrence City CommissionCity
Terry RiordanLawrence City CommissionCity
Rob SandsLawrence City CommissionCity
Bob SchummLawrence City CommissionCity
Leslie SodenLawrence City CommissionCity
Dustin StumblingbearLawrence City CommissionCity
Corinne ViolaLawrence City CommissionCity
Gretchen ListerLawrence USD 497City
Ronald Gordon-RossLawrence USD 497City
Jill HayhurstLawrence USD 497City
James HollingerLawrence USD 497City
Rick IngramLawrence USD 497City
Melissa JohnsonLawrence USD 497City
Kelly JonesLawrence USD 497City
Shannon KimballLawrence USD 497City
Steve WallaceLawrence USD 497City
Randy MastenLawrence USD 497City
Keith Diaz MooreLawrence USD 497City
Mark BradfordLawrence USD 497City
Sven AlstromLawrence City CommissionCity
Price T. BanksLawrence City CommissionCity
Judith (Judy) BellomeLawrence City CommissionCity
Tom BraccianoLawrence City CommissionCity
James BushLawrence City CommissionCity
Hugh CarterLawrence City CommissionCity
Robert ChestnutLawrence City CommissionCity
Dennis D. ConstanceLawrence City CommissionCity
Scott CriquiLawrence City CommissionCity
Aron CromwellLawrence City CommissionCity
Reese HaysLawrence City CommissionCity
Lance JohnsonLawrence City CommissionCity
Tom JohnsonLawrence City CommissionCity
Gwendolyn KlingenbergLawrence City CommissionCity
Mike MachellLawrence City CommissionCity
Nicholas MarloLawrence City CommissionCity
William OlsonLawrence City CommissionCity
Michael RostLawrence City CommissionCity
Christy MalloneeLecompton City CouncilCity
Jennifer SmithLecompton City CouncilCity
Jimmy WilkinsLecompton City CouncilCity
Mike GaughanCounty Commissioner District 1County
Gregory RobinsonCounty Commissioner District 1County
Arch NaramoreCounty Commissioner District 1County
Charles JonesCounty Commissioner District 1County
Ken AdkinsonCounty Commissioner District 2County
David BrownCounty Commissioner District 2County
Grant EichhornCounty Commissioner District 2County
Bob JohnsonCounty Commissioner District 2County
Jesse L. Brinson Jr.County Commissioner District 2County
Nancy ThellmanCounty Commissioner District 2County
Frank MaleCounty Commissioner District 2County
Jere McElhaneyCounty Commissioner District 3County
Ken GrotewielCounty Commissioner District 3County
Clerence HillsCounty Commissioner District 3County
Jim MullinsCounty Commissioner District 3County
John TachaCounty Commissioner District 3County
James DenneyCounty Commissioner District 3County
James FloryCounty Commissioner District 3County
James WeaverCounty Commissioner District 3County
Michelle DerusseauCounty Commissioner District 3County
Jamie ShewCounty ClerkCounty
Charles BransonCounty District AttorneyCounty
Kay PesnellCounty Register of DeedsCounty
Ken McGovernCounty SheriffCounty
Paula GilchristCounty TreasurerCounty
Rick DavisHouse District 44State
Tom Holland (House)House District 10State
Joe HumerickhouseHouse District 59State
Stephanie KeltonHouse District 38State
Jason LittlejohnHouse District 45State
Linda RobinsonHouse District 45State
John WilsonHouse District 45State
Barbara BallardHouse District 44State
Anthony BrownHouse District 38State
Tony BrownHouse District 10State
Paul DavisHouse District 46State
Ann MahHouse District 53State
Terri Lois GregoryHouse District 10State
Tom SloanHouse District 45State
Mark BuhlerSenate District 2State
Scott MorganSenate District 2State
Roger PineSenate District 3State
Patrick WilburSenate District 3State
Marci FranciscoSenate District 2State
Anthony HensleySenate District 19State
Tom HollandSenate District 3State
Matthew WindheuserSenate District 2State
Friends of Lawrence Police, Inc.Political Action Committee (PAC)Pac
Lawrence UnitedPolitical Action Committee (PAC)Pac
Lawrencians Against the New Police HeadquartersPolitical Action Committee (PAC)Pac
Vote Yes for Lawrence KidsPolitical Action Committee (PAC)Pac
Lawrence RealtorsPolitical Action Committee (PAC)Pac